Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
cited name:
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.

Mary Vaux Walcott, North American wild flowers, vol. 3: t. 220 (1925-1927)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177903


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium nitidum Michx.
  2. Gelsemium nitidum Nutt.
  3. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
  4. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
  5. Lisianthius sempervirens Miller ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
Mary Vaux Walcott, North American wild flowers, vol. 3: t. 220 (1925-1927)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 99a8nvo5rq062aqqrd83l5ucg7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 03:27:16
SESSION unix time in : 1574476036
SESSION unix time out: 1574476636
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574476036
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140