Pelargonium longifolium Jacq.
cited name:
Pelargonium longifolium Jacq.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 323, fig. 41 A (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180084


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium ciliatum Jacq.
  2. Pelargonium ciliatum Willd.
  3. Pelargonium depressum Hedw.
  4. Pelargonium longiflorum Hedw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium longifolium Jacq.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 323, fig. 41 A (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ricc44o9g9it7m953c88r95qm7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:32:15
SESSION unix time in : 1568964735
SESSION unix time out: 1568965335
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568964735
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232