Pelargonium oblongatum E. Meyer
cited name:
Pelargonium oblongatum E. Meyer

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 330, fig. 43 (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oblongatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oblongatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180086


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum oblongatum (E. Meyer) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium oblongatum E. Meyer
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 330, fig. 43 (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t12dud90lq86m6cmto5sirm7n6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 20:21:43
SESSION unix time in : 1576092103
SESSION unix time out: 1576092703
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576092103
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36