Pelargonium pseudofumarioides R.Knuth
cited name:
Pelargonium pseudofumarioides R.Knuth

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 406, fig. 53 A,B (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pseudofumarioides
epithet recognized: pseudofumarioides

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180096


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium pubescens Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium pseudofumarioides R.Knuth
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 406, fig. 53 A,B (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5j9u26lgh0cno1aqqb8dcdetf6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:30:46
SESSION unix time in : 1568964646
SESSION unix time out: 1568965246
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568964646
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232