Pelargonium coronopifolium Jacq. [as Pelargonium angustissimum E. Mey.]

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 417, fig. 54 A,B (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angustissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coronopifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180097

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium angustissimum E. Mey.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium coronopifolium Jacq. [as Pelargonium angustissimum E. Mey.]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 417, fig. 54 A,B (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 24l7d6fd4jeo8oce0q15va59c3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:39:09
SESSION unix time in : 1563266349
SESSION unix time out: 1563266949
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563266349
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163