Pelargonium alchemilloides (L.) Aiton var. dentatum
cited name:
Pelargonium alchemilloides (L.) Aiton

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 429, fig. 55 A,B (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alchemilloides
epithet recognized: alchemilloides

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180098


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium alchemillifolium Salisb.
  2. Pelargonium malvaefolium J. Jacq.
  3. Pelargonium multibracteatum Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  4. Ciconium lateritium Hoffmanns.
  5. Ciconium malvifolium Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium alchemilloides (L.) Aiton var. dentatum
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 429, fig. 55 A,B (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5hgjr28b9c3v2bjudq96aod341
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:30:17
SESSION unix time in : 1569025817
SESSION unix time out: 1569026417
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569025817
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38