Pelargonium spinosum Willd.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 437, fig. 56 A,B (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180099

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum spinosum (Willd.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium pungens Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium spinosum Willd.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 437, fig. 56 A,B (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tf34o42tqm6btcbkr8dgoasma6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 02:03:11
SESSION unix time in : 1563753791
SESSION unix time out: 1563754391
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563753791
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123