Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 442, fig. 57 (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180100


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 442, fig. 57 (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6394dkv1ard1slu9o9f5hhnla4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:23:51
SESSION unix time in : 1568730231
SESSION unix time out: 1568730831
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730231
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48