Pelargonium hermanniifolium Jacq.
cited name:
Pelargonium hermanniifolium Jacq.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 463, fig. 59 A,B (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hermanniifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hermanniifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180102


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium hermanniifolium P. Bergius

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hermanniifolium Jacq.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 463, fig. 59 A,B (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7njdcn20eqj9u1odlbhml96sm5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:01:42
SESSION unix time in : 1576288902
SESSION unix time out: 1576289502
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576288902
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113