Pelargonium triste L’Hérit.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 484, fig. 61 A,B (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tristis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180104


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium triste L.
  2. Pelargonium flavum L. Ait.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium triste L’Hérit.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 484, fig. 61 A,B (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7hu5jhlhr628hq1iv14i7utr85
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:12:51
SESSION unix time in : 1568578371
SESSION unix time out: 1568578971
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568578372
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83