Pelargonium hirtum Jacq.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 501, fig. 63 A-C (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirtus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180106

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum hirtum (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium hirtum Burm.f.
  3. Geranium tenuifolium (L’Hérit.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hirtum Jacq.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 501, fig. 63 A-C (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sjla993k2ilmtslq1d0velpej2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:38:48
SESSION unix time in : 1566805128
SESSION unix time out: 1566805728
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566805128
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107