Pelargonium fulgidum (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium fulgidum (L.) L’Hérit.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 503, fig. 64 A,B (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fulgidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180107


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum fulgidum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tectum Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium fulgidum (L.) L’Hérit.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 503, fig. 64 A,B (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: goidrq4nl85djuvgp1a0n61u72
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:29:32
SESSION unix time in : 1569025772
SESSION unix time out: 1569026372
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569025772
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38