Pelargonium moniliforme E. Meyer
cited name:
Pelargonium moniliforme E. Meyer

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 545, fig. 66 A (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: moniliformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: moniliformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180109


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum moniliforme (E. Meyer) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium moniliforme E. Meyer
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 545, fig. 66 A (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cs23gaipg41tdn16ib7f9eqa74
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:25:42
SESSION unix time in : 1568730342
SESSION unix time out: 1568730942
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730342
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48