Acer campestre L.
cited name:
Acer campestre L.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Aceraceae, vol. 163: [Heft 8], p. 3, fig. 1F (1902)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Aceraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: campestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: campestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180662


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acer affine Opiz
  2. Acer affine Hoffmanns. ex Walp.
  3. Acer bedoi Borbás
  4. Acer campestre Drenk.
  5. Acer campestre Schwer.
  6. Acer campestre (Borbás) Schwer.
  7. Acer campestre Drenk.
  8. Acer campestre Geerinck
  9. Acer campestre Borbás & Pax
  10. Acer campestre DC.
  11. Acer campestre (DC.) Schwer.
  12. Acer campestre Schwer.
  13. Acer campestre Jovan.-Dunj.
  14. Acer campestre Springer
  15. Acer campestre Jovan.-Dunj.
  16. Acer campestre Loudon
  17. Acer campestre Wimm. & Grab.
  18. Acer campestre (Wimm. & Grab.) Schwer.
  19. Acer campestre DC.
  20. Acer campestre (DC.) Schwer.
  21. Acer campestre Heinr.Braun
  22. Acer campestre (Heinr.Braun) Schwer.
  23. Acer campestre Borbás
  24. Acer campestre (Borbás) Schwer.
  25. Acer campestre Tausch
  26. Acer campestre Gajic & Diklic
  27. Acer campestre (Gajic & Diklic) Jovan.-Dunj.
  28. Acer campestre Gajic & Drenk.
  29. Acer campestre Loudon
  30. Acer campestre Jovan.-Dunj.
  31. Acer campestre Pax
  32. Acer campestre Jovan.-Dunj.
  33. Acer campestre Tausch
  34. Acer campestre (Masson ex Opiz) Schwer.
  35. Acer campestre Tausch
  36. Acer campestre Jovan.-Dunj.
  37. Acer campestre (Opiz) Schwer.
  38. Acer campestre Tausch
  39. Acer campestre Loudon
  40. Acer campestre Racib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acer campestre L.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Aceraceae, vol. 163: [Heft 8], p. 3, fig. 1F (1902)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nm20f50vtfu5mig0pl03p7i4e5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 01:12:39
SESSION unix time in : 1568761959
SESSION unix time out: 1568762559
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568761959
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150