Pelargonium grandiflorum Willd.
cited name:
Pelargonium grandiflorum Willd.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 503, fig. 64 E (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180828


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum variegatum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium glabrum Dum.Cours.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium grandiflorum Willd.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 503, fig. 64 E (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: etkgeaj50rrprm9mfjn933u1m4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 13:50:28
SESSION unix time in : 1568980228
SESSION unix time out: 1568980828
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568980228
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130