Pelargonium praemorsum F. Dietr. [as Pelargonium quinatum Sims]

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 323, fig. 41 B (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: praemorsus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180833

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium quinatum Sims
  2. Jenkinsonia quinata Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium praemorsum F. Dietr. [as Pelargonium quinatum Sims]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 323, fig. 41 B (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sb6470taulorfjvvdoiqb0v050
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 08:59:14
SESSION unix time in : 1566802754
SESSION unix time out: 1566803354
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566802754
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107