Pelargonium revolutum Pers.
cited name:
Pelargonium revolutum Pers.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 328, fig. 42 E (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: revolutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: revolutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180834


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum meyeri (Harvey) Kuntze
  2. Geranium chelidonium Houtt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium revolutum Pers.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 328, fig. 42 E (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k4kkg6bml86q8stl6rit24rvm6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 13:15:09
SESSION unix time in : 1575720909
SESSION unix time out: 1575721509
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575720909
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40