Pelargonium stipulaceum Willd. [as Pelargonium ovatostipulatum Knuth]
cited name:
Pelargonium ovatostipulatum Knuth

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 380, fig. 50 B (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatostipulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stipulaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180836


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum stipulaceum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium pallens Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium stipulaceum Willd. [as Pelargonium ovatostipulatum Knuth]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 380, fig. 50 B (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rut767c4r2rai99h5rk44d15d3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 21:45:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576097129
SESSION unix time out: 1576097729
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576097129
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36