Pelargonium senecioides L’Hérit. ex Aiton var. betonicum

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 397, fig. 52 D,E (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: senecioides
epithet recognized: senecioides

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180837

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum senecioides (L’Hérit.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium senecioides (L’Hérit.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium senecioides L’Hérit. ex Aiton var. betonicum
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 397, fig. 52 D,E (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: shkfgrohiupejrl9ubram45gs3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-21
SESSION time in: 05:04:21
SESSION unix time in : 1566356661
SESSION unix time out: 1566357261
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566356661
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.251.205