Pelargonium ovale (Burm.f.) L’Hérit. var. blattarium
cited name:
Pelargonium ovale (Burm.f.) L’Hérit.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 417, fig. 54 C-E (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ovalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180839


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum ovale (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium blattarium (Jacq.) Poiret
  3. Geranium eriostemum (Jacq.) Poiret
  4. Geranium glaucum Cav.
  5. Geranium ovale Burm.f.
  6. Geranium ovatum Cav.
  7. Geranium tomentosum Andrews
  8. Geranium villosum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium ovale (Burm.f.) L’Hérit. var. blattarium
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 417, fig. 54 C-E (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mo5tmjo0675g5grv553rtf5nu1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:56:32
SESSION unix time in : 1569027392
SESSION unix time out: 1569027992
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569027392
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38