Pelargonium tabulare (L.) L’Hérit.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 429, fig. 55 C,D (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tabularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tabularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180840

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum tabulare (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tabulare Burm.f.
  3. Geranium tabulare L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tabulare (L.) L’Hérit.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 429, fig. 55 C,D (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a02d2vvm3ctu53qi5juv80fn03
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:03:57
SESSION unix time in : 1563264237
SESSION unix time out: 1563264837
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563264237
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163