Pelargonium laevigatum Willd.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 437, fig. 56 C (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laevigatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laevigatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180841

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum laevigatum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum trifoliatum (Andrews) Kuntze
  3. Geranium laevigatum L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium laevigatum Willd.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 437, fig. 56 C (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gd63lfbafki3q6u7ear0mjeov6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:45:29
SESSION unix time in : 1563266729
SESSION unix time out: 1563267329
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563266729
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163