Pelargonium dichondrifolium DC.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 450, fig. 58 E (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dichondrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dichondrifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180843

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum dichondrifolium (DC.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium dichondrifolium DC.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 450, fig. 58 E (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fbg1bns9ds6b9791iue1q559h5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 22:57:30
SESSION unix time in : 1563915450
SESSION unix time out: 1563916050
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563915450
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.84.139.101