Pelargonium scabrum (L.) L’Hérit. var. balsameum

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 463, fig. 59 C,D (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scaber, scabra, scabrum
epithet recognized: scaber, scabra, scabrum

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180844

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium scabrum L.
  2. Pelargonium scabrum Harvey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium scabrum (L.) L’Hérit. var. balsameum
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 463, fig. 59 C,D (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0smbuf9j844eot2g6p9k1v7s33
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 06:56:21
SESSION unix time in : 1563425781
SESSION unix time out: 1563426381
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563425781
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.220.239