Pelargonium quinquevulnerum Willd.
cited name:
Pelargonium quinquevulnerum Willd.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 484, fig. 61 C,D (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quinquevulnerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quinquevulnerus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180845


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium quinquevulnerum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium quinquevulnerum Willd.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 484, fig. 61 C,D (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9q0pf884na48j4tdoo2uq6ag64
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 13:46:00
SESSION unix time in : 1575981960
SESSION unix time out: 1575982560
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575981960
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40