Pelargonium bicolor (Jacq.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium bicolor (Jacq.) L’Hérit.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 484, fig. 61 E,F (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180846


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium bicolor Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium bicolor (Jacq.) L’Hérit.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 484, fig. 61 E,F (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k0j6k06vidjtcaevqfljd3obf3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 10:01:29
SESSION unix time in : 1568966489
SESSION unix time out: 1568967089
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568966489
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232