Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 14, fig. 6 D (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180853


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 14, fig. 6 D (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: avb8r0q2nr9clssvstf6da4nl5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 14:12:38
SESSION unix time in : 1568981558
SESSION unix time out: 1568982158
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568981558
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130