Pelargonium ternatum Jacq.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 16, fig. 9 G (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ternatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ternatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180855

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum ternatum (L.f.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium ternatum Jacq.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 16, fig. 9 G (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hfb1lr2to6h2vt5g39rc5j5ak7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:08:05
SESSION unix time in : 1566806885
SESSION unix time out: 1566807485
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806885
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107