Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 16, fig. 9 J (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inquinans
epithet recognized: inquinans

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180857


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum inquinans (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium inquinans L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 16, fig. 9 J (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5p45ccvnef24fb23ug0411cuc5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:03:32
SESSION unix time in : 1575875012
SESSION unix time out: 1575875612
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575875012
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208