Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 23, fig. 11 F (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180863

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 23, fig. 11 F (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q5kfk2ij8bpd1t5qi73dsjep32
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 04:04:59
SESSION unix time in : 1556157899
SESSION unix time out: 1556158499
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556157899
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.55.186.225