Pelargonium cucullatum L’Hérit. var. typicum [as Geranium cucullatum L. var. typicum]

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 82, fig. 14 E (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cucullatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cucullatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180870

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium cucullatum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium cucullatum L’Hérit. var. typicum [as Geranium cucullatum L. var. typicum]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 82, fig. 14 E (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5jbknii6si0v5rfttqn4grh5f7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 01:18:55
SESSION unix time in : 1563751135
SESSION unix time out: 1563751735
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563751135
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123