Erythrophysa alata (Ecklon & Zeyher) Hutch. [as Erythrophysa undulata E. Meyer ex Harvey & Sonder]
cited name:
Erythrophysa undulata E. Meyer ex Harvey & Sonder

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, vol. 165: [Heft 98], p. 1336, fig. 40 (1900-1968)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Sapindaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: undulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=182178


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrophysa undulata E. Meyer ex Harvey & Sonder
  2. Erythrophysa undulata E. Mey. ex Sonder
  3. Fagara alata Ecklon & Zeyher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erythrophysa alata (Ecklon & Zeyher) Hutch. [as Erythrophysa undulata E. Meyer ex Harvey & Sonder]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, vol. 165: [Heft 98], p. 1336, fig. 40 (1900-1968)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oihj4rb7uu3n25ifoupqgg3867
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 18:36:23
SESSION unix time in : 1573666583
SESSION unix time out: 1573667183
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573666583
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.249.15