Pelargonium appendiculatum (L.f.) Willd.
cited name:
Pelargonium appendiculatum (L.f.) Willd.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 545, fig. 66 B (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: appendiculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: appendiculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=182725


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium appendiculatum (L.f.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium appendiculatum (L.f.) Willd.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Geraniaceae, vol. 129: [Heft 53], p. 545, fig. 66 B (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ihd67hi67iom32aoq0kbff7j4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:59:35
SESSION unix time in : 1568732375
SESSION unix time out: 1568732975
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568732376
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48