Pelargonium pinnatum (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium pinnatum (L.) L’Hérit.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 549-596, vol. 16: t. 579 (1803) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1833


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium pinnatum (L.) L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium pinnatum (L.) L’Hérit.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 549-596, vol. 16: t. 579 (1803) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q7k1rmkrcn66an26a4l8f0gfl6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 15:41:33
SESSION unix time in : 1575988893
SESSION unix time out: 1575989493
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575988893
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40