Neobesseya wissmannii (Hildm. ex Schumann) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria wissmannii Hildm. ex Schumann]
cited name:
Mammillaria wissmannii Hildm. ex Schumann

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 5 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: wissmannii
epithet recognized: wissmannii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183630


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria wissmannii Hildm. ex Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neobesseya wissmannii (Hildm. ex Schumann) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria wissmannii Hildm. ex Schumann]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 5 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 79en09jpuff7ak4j19fil9ji97
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 16:41:40
SESSION unix time in : 1571755300
SESSION unix time out: 1571755900
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571755301
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.214.0