Echinocactus cumingii Hopffer
cited name:
Echinocactus cumingii Hopffer

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 19 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cumingii
epithet recognized: cumingii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183644


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bridgesia cumingii (Hopffer) Backeb.
  2. Weingartia cumingii (Hopffer) Backeb. & Oosten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus cumingii Hopffer
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 19 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: glnob8am30256242nshr6orct7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 23:00:20
SESSION unix time in : 1573768820
SESSION unix time out: 1573769420
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573768820
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.115.253