Mammillaria pyrrhocephala Scheidw.
cited name:
Mammillaria pyrrhocephala Scheidw.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 20 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyrrhocephalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pyrrocephalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183645


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria pyrrhocephala Scheidw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria pyrrhocephala Scheidw.
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 20 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 828m7gjhl1k3sebhdlc6upjuv0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 10:59:28
SESSION unix time in : 1576490368
SESSION unix time out: 1576490968
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576490368
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36