Eriosyce heinrichiana (Backeb.) Katt. [as Echinocactus occultus Phil.]
cited name:
Echinocactus occultus Phil.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 24 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: occultus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: heinrichianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183649


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus jussieuii Monv. ex Salm-Dyck
  2. Echinocactus niger Salm-Dyck
  3. Echinocactus occultus Phil.
  4. Horridocactus heinrichianus Backeb.
  5. Neoporteria heinrichiana (Backeb.) Ferryman
  6. Neoporteria occulta (Phil.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eriosyce heinrichiana (Backeb.) Katt. [as Echinocactus occultus Phil.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 24 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ubpikqlnt7asrd3ggfo8il9tt1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 14:28:30
SESSION unix time in : 1576416510
SESSION unix time out: 1576417110
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576416510
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8