Mammillaria magnimamma Haw. [as Mammillaria centricirrha Lemaire]
cited name:
Mammillaria centricirrha Lemaire

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 32 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: centricirrhus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: magnimammus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183658


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria centricirrha Lemaire
  2. Mammillaria flavovirens Salm-Dyck
  3. Mammillaria gladiata Mart.
  4. Mammillaria macracantha DC.
  5. Mammillaria pentacantha Pfeiff.
  6. Mammillaria phymatothele A. Berger
  7. Mammillaria zuccariniana Mart.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria magnimamma Haw. [as Mammillaria centricirrha Lemaire]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 32 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7h7uhafgka7ajsh795itql9e26
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 16:45:45
SESSION unix time in : 1571755545
SESSION unix time out: 1571756145
time_left: 597
current unix time :1571755548
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.214.0