Echinocereus pulchellus (Mart.) Schumann
cited name:
Echinocereus pulchellus (Mart.) Schumann

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 33 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulchellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183659


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus amoena (A.Dietr.) Hemsley
  2. Cereus pulchellus Pfeiff.
  3. Echinocactus pulchellus Mart.
  4. Echinocereus amoenus (Diels) Schumann
  5. Echinocereus pulchellus (A.Dietr.) Schumann
  6. Echinocereus pulchellus (A. Dietr.) Kelsey & Dayton
  7. Echinocereus pulchellus Halda, Kupcák & Sladk.
  8. Echinocereus pulchellus Halda & Kupcák
  9. Echinopsis amoena A.Dietr.
  10. Echinopsis pulchella Zucc. ex C.F.Först.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus pulchellus (Mart.) Schumann
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 33 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g0i0vc02q5vbehoa07g9nn02u5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 03:44:34
SESSION unix time in : 1576032274
SESSION unix time out: 1576032874
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576032274
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226