Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) J.N.Haage
cited name:
Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) J.N.Haage

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 37 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: berlandieri
epithet recognized: berlandieri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183663


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus berlandieri Engelm.
  2. Cereus blanckii Poselg.
  3. Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) Rumpler
  4. Echinocereus berlandieri (Linke) Lodé
  5. Echinocereus poselgerianus Linke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) J.N.Haage
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 37 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ijfh7l5npja49ma23bkvu2kic0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 23:07:31
SESSION unix time in : 1576015651
SESSION unix time out: 1576016251
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576015651
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226