Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) J.N.Haage
cited name:
Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) J.N.Haage

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 37 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: berlandieri
epithet recognized: berlandieri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183663


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus berlandieri Engelm.
  2. Cereus blanckii Poselg.
  3. Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) Rumpler
  4. Echinocereus berlandieri (Linke) Lodé
  5. Echinocereus poselgerianus Linke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) J.N.Haage
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 37 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0fua3jg4si4ecm80sv4rb15aj4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 02:52:46
SESSION unix time in : 1574473966
SESSION unix time out: 1574474566
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574473966
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140