Epiphyllum thomasianum (Schumann) Britton & Rose [as Phyllocactus thomasianus Schumann]
cited name:
Phyllocactus thomasianus Schumann

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 41 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: thomasianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thomasianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183668


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum macropterum (Schumann) Borg
  2. Phyllocactus thomasianus Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum thomasianum (Schumann) Britton & Rose [as Phyllocactus thomasianus Schumann]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 41 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: neqg042g70vc3bqe45g4gb0rn6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 16:38:07
SESSION unix time in : 1575905887
SESSION unix time out: 1575906487
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575905887
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36