Eriosyce limariensis (F.Ritter) Katt. [as Echinocactus nigricans (Linke) D.Dietr. ex Schumann]
cited name:
Echinocactus nigricans (Linke) D.Dietr. ex Schumann

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 45 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nigricans
epithet recognized: limariensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183672


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus nigricans (Linke) D.Dietr. ex Schumann
  2. Echinopsis nigricans Linke
  3. Eriosyce curvispina (F.Ritter) A.E.Hoffm. & Helmut Walter
  4. Neoporteria nigricans (Linke) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eriosyce limariensis (F.Ritter) Katt. [as Echinocactus nigricans (Linke) D.Dietr. ex Schumann]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 45 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: snbdim2d6j08v8jqjp22timid6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 16:44:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571755497
SESSION unix time out: 1571756097
time_left: 591
current unix time :1571755506
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.214.0