Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. [as Mammillaria pusilla DC.]
cited name:
Mammillaria pusilla DC.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 46 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pusillus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: proliferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183673


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria pusilla DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. [as Mammillaria pusilla DC.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 46 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 69g3c9u2903576f1ca46qiemo3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 21:43:50
SESSION unix time in : 1576442630
SESSION unix time out: 1576443230
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576442630
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36