Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl. [as Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.]
cited name:
Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 54 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: biformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: biformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183681


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus biformis Pfeiff.
  2. Epiphyllum biforme (Lindl.) Don
  3. Epiphyllum biformis (Lindl.) G. Don
  4. Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl. [as Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 54 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: slipdapbae8cuq6mv7sdhdt375
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 23:22:38
SESSION unix time in : 1573770158
SESSION unix time out: 1573770758
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573770158
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.115.253