Echinopsis calochlora Schumann
cited name:
Echinopsis calochlora Schumann

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 61 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: calochlorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calochlorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183688


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinopsis calochlora Rud.Mey.
  2. Echinopsis grandiflora Linke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis calochlora Schumann
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 61 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ferohesfcpip48bkc9n72hotd0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 01:49:39
SESSION unix time in : 1576457379
SESSION unix time out: 1576457979
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576457379
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89