Disocactus martianus (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Barthlott [as Cereus martianus Zucc.]
cited name:
Cereus martianus Zucc.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 65 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: martianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: martianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183692


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aporocactus conzattii Britton & Rose
  2. Aporocactus martianus (Zucc. ex H.Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose
  3. Aporocactus martianus (Britton & Rose) P.V.Heath
  4. Cereus conzattii (Britton & Rose) A. Berger
  5. Cereus martianus Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
  6. Cereus martianus Zucc.
  7. Cereus martini Dupuis
  8. Eriocereus martianus (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Riccob.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus martianus (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Barthlott [as Cereus martianus Zucc.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 65 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: unml7p21tv9aimgftvpm884tl5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 08:47:25
SESSION unix time in : 1574408845
SESSION unix time out: 1574409445
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574408845
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142