Echinocereus polyacanthus Engelm.
cited name:
Echinocereus polyacanthus Engelm.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 66 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183693


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus leeanus Hook.
  2. Cereus pacificus Coult.
  3. Cereus polyacanthus Engelm.
  4. Echinocereus acifer Schumann
  5. Echinocereus durangensis Rumpler
  6. Echinocereus leeanus (Hook.) Lemaire
  7. Echinocereus leeanus (Hook.) Lemaire in Forster
  8. Echinocereus leeanus (Cels) Schumann
  9. Echinocereus matthesianus Backeb.
  10. Echinocereus santaritensis W.Blum & Rutow
  11. Echinocereus triglochidiatus (Engelm. ex Wisl.) L.D.Benson
  12. Echinocereus triglochidiatus (Engelm.) U.Guzmán

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus polyacanthus Engelm.
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 66 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 33k409fftudm0lfoarptsmcro2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 14:52:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576417949
SESSION unix time out: 1576418549
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576417950
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8