Mammillaria spinosissima Lemaire
cited name:
Mammillaria spinosissima Lemaire

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 71 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183698


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria sanguinea F.A. Haage ex Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria spinosissima Lemaire
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 71 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uhdah6pfu79i3l7i2locncdtf6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 09:24:08
SESSION unix time in : 1576398248
SESSION unix time out: 1576398848
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576398248
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182